For Your Information

Marriage Licenses
  
Joshua Wallace Petty, 26, and Vanessa Lynn Jones, 30, 132 Country Garden Road, Johnson City.
   James Alan Lagergren, 41, and Elisa May Wardeska, 26, 710 East Myrtle Ave., Johnson City.
   Corey Lamar Danis, 31, and Angela Lynette Duffield, 31, 1808 Tree Lodge Parkway, Lilria Springs, Ga.
   Michael Dale Whitehead, 46, and Ruby Maxine Yates, 41, Albemarle, N.C.
   Andrew Raymond Wilson, 25, and Wendy Michelle Hammons, 22, 201 Pierce St.
   Jerry William Hoilman, 24, and Kelly Michelle Stone, 22, 142 Old Buffalo Road, Johnson City.
   Michael Anthony Vannoy, 40, and Christi Renee Woods, 29, 127 Brown Road.
   Johnny Ray Estep, 39, and Peggy Sue Powell, 40, 340 Lovers Lane.
   James Steven Gourley, 24, and Kimberly Nichole Harmon, 23, Dallas, Tx.
   Christopher Lee Grindstaff, 25, and Stephanie Carol Shoun, 27, 1308 Bristol Highway.
  
   Realty Transfers
  
Roger Dean Bunten to Cynthia Yvonne Taylor Bunten, Dist. 11, quitclaim.
   Virgie Mae Henson Cable to John S. Vanmeter et ux, Dist. 15, quitclaim.
   John S. Vanmeter et ux to Virgie Mae Henson Cable, Dist. 15, quitclaim.
   Virgie Mae Henson Cable to Cynthia Martin, Dist. 15, $72,500.
   Diana Gail Robeson to Donald N. Tahlor et al, Dist. 9, $94,500.
   Carter County Bank to Donald R. Miller, Dist. 16, $80,000.
   Tracy R. Clemons et ux to Robert E. Powell et ux, Dist. 7, $15,500.
   Matilda Jean Simpson to Michael J. Gass et ux et al, Dist. 9, quitclaim.
   Ford Julian Jr. et ux to Hopson Chapel Free Will Baptist Church, Dist. 2, no consideration.
   Jimmy Collins et ux to Scottie Roark et ux, Dist. 3, $52,000.
   Arthur Moore et ux to Michael Ray Hensley et ux, Dist. 8, $20,000.
   Martin Tolley et ux to Jeanette Searfoss, Dist. 3, quitclaim.
   Minnie Esther Campbell Nave to Charles Sammy Nave, Dist. 6, $15,968.75.
   Minnie Esther Campbell Nave to Cloe Hyder Nave, Dist. 6, $768.75.
   Minnie Esther Campbell Nave to Charlotte Nave Dunn, Dist. 6, $768.75.
   Minnie Esther Campbell Nave to Conn M. Nave, Dist. 6, $768.75.
   Robert W. Curtis Sr. to Mark A. Fritz et ux, Dist. 17, $190,000.
   Roy T. Yarbrough to Saidla Robert Ryan, Dist. 15, $27,450.
   Bonnie Marie Hamby to Arthur Earl Grindstaff et al, Dist. 4, quitclaim.
   Frank Whitson Jr. et ux to Walter Frank Whitson Jr., trustee, et al, Dist. 4, quitclaim.
   Charles W. Danner to Carrie Rena Birchfield, Dist. 10, $40,000.
   Clarence H. Perry Trust to Victor Oliver et ux, $62,500.
   Mary Phipps to Allen Phipps, Dist. 13, quitclaim.
   Fred Chambers to Van Chambers, Dist. 14, quitclaim.
   Sharon Clark Blair et vir to United States of America Forest Service, Dist. 1 no consideration.
   Carl Lee Hazelwood to Carol A. Hazelwood, Dist. 1, quitclaim.
   Madge Cox Kepley to Thomas Leonard Kepley, Dist. 2, quitclaim.
   Beulah Holsclaw Hughes to Wade Hughes et al, Dist. 2, $49,700.
   Joel Vernon Eggers to Anthony D. Lawrence, Dist. 1, quitclaim.
   Carter County Community Residence to City of Elizabethton, Dist. 7, no consideration.
   Merle M. Ellis to Laura M. Warren, Dist. 5, $65,000.
   National Federal Mortgage Association to Gary G. Whicker, Dist. 6, $73,500.
   Elizabeth Lariviere to Bryon Scott Smith, quitclaim.
   Randy Grindstaff to Bobby Joe Grindstaff, Dist. 12, quitclaim.
   Betty Fair to John Ray Fair et ux, Dist. 7, $40,000.
  
   Circuit Court
  
Veronica Marie Conner vs. Gordon Fred Conner (divorce).
   Lenore J. Williams et al vs. Lawrence E. Tierney (damage tort).
   Ruby Elliott vs. Wal-Mart Stores East, Inc., et al (damage tort).
   TV Farmers Mutual Insurance vs. Christian Brooks Stewart.
   E. Dean Presnell et al vs. Ronnie Dale Hess (damage tort).
  
   Chancery Court
  
Tammy Sue Hawks Fugate vs. Robin Thomas Fugate (divorce).
   Emma Lou Grindstaff Keeling vs. Larry Robert Keeling Jr. (divorce).
   Jerry Lee Harmon vs. Judy Ann Elliott Tipton Harmon (divorce).
   Renee Jean Smith McLean vs. Denny Wayne McLean (divorce).
   Dee Johnson vs. Shannon Lee Johnson (divorce).
   Cathy Ann Nave vs. Jeffery Louis Fletcher (divorce).